Ready to work trailers
Ready Right now

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Panus Oceania website, www.panustrailers.com.au

Panus Oceania is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Panus Oceania is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Panus Oceania customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to providing information to allow Panus Oceania partners to supply a finance quote.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to delivering a semi-trailer. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Panus Oceania takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Panus Oceania reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Panus Oceania reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Panus Oceania welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0429 936 156

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy
Panus Oceania
PO Box 6021
Herne Hill, Victoria 3218
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: jhorvat@panusoceania.com.au

Ready To Go

Panus Skeletal Trailer – 2016 Model
$44,990
+ GST / Onroads
K&J Trucks Coffs Harbour NSW View
Panus Skeletal Trailer – 2016 Model
$44,990
+ GST / Onroads
MJH Mechanical Victoria View
Panus Drop Deck Semi-Trailer
$79,990
+ GST / Onroads
K&J Trucks Coffs Harbour NSW View
Panus Flat Top Semi-Trailer
$56,100
+ GST / Onroads
K&J Trucks Coffs Harbour NSW View
Panus Skeletal Trailer
$36,873
+ GST / Onroads
Intercontinental Spares Shepparton VIC View
Panus Skeletal Trailer
$36,873
+ GST / Onroads
Kennedy Trailers Bairnsdale VIC View
Panus Skeletal Trailer
$36,873
+ GST / Onroads
D'Angelo Laverton VIC View
Panus Skeletal Trailer
$36,873
+ GST / Onroads
Express Engineering Pty Ltd Dubbo NSW View
Panus Skeletal Trailer
$36,873
+ GST / Onroads
K&J Trucks Coffs Harbour NSW View
Panus Flat Top Semi Trailer
$54,990
+ GST / Onroads
Kennedy Trailers Bairnsdale VIC View